mauriongates

mauriongates

Georgia, United States
Joined 11 months ago

Bio

Name: Maurion Lenaurus Gates
Stage Name: Phenomenon
Birthplace: Honolulu, Hawaii
Birthdate: March 5, 1989

Artist Genre: Hip-Hop, R&B, Neo-Soul, Soul, and Experimental

My subject matter and creativity are my number one priority when crafting my songs. I am big on the poetic value, technical skills, and subject matter of my music. I love music of all genres and am willing to push the boundaries sonically as much as possible.

Phenomenon – Reality Check Mixtape

Added by 11 months ago

February 17, 2018

Lyrically, this mixtape describes my experiences and dealings with people on this planet called Earth. Reality is harsh and the truth can be quite painful when we decide to accept it. This album is brutally honest, un...

Sorry, no posts matched your criteria.